12.5 Jury Selection
[…] See also MCL 768.18 (“[s]hould any condition arise during the trial of the cause which in the opinion of the trial court justifies the excusal of any of the jurors . . . from further service, [the court] may do so and the trial shall proceed, unless the number of jurors be reduced to less than 12”).